legal notice

USE OF THIS WEB SITE AND ITS RELATED SERVICES IS PROVIDED SUBJECT TO YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET FORTH BELOW. PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION CAREFULLY.

YOUR USE OF THIS SITE WILL INDICATE YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS EXPLAINED, IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, PLEASE LEAVE THIS WEB SITE.

The present General Conditions, give fulfillment to the corresponding Legislation and try to give a useful and easy service to the user, regulating its use.

1. Identification data.

This Web is managed by Solvento Servicios SL with social address, Poligono Valdeconejo, C/ Monteperdido 14 Nave 2 50410 Cuarte de Huerva, Zaragoza, CIF nº ES-B70222955.

2. Web content and links

Solvento Servicios SL is not responsible for the misuse of the contents of our website, being the sole responsibility of the person who accesses or uses them.

Neither do we assume any responsibility for the information contained in the web pages of third parties that can be accessed by links or search engines from the web page www.pernoctium.com.

3. Exchange or diffusion of information

Solvento Servicios SL declines any responsibility derived from the exchange of information between users through its web page. Especially we are not responsible for the use that minors may make of it in case the contents accessed may hurt the sensibility of them.

4. Updating and modification of the web page

Solvento Servicios S.L reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained in its web site, and the configuration or presentation of the same, at any time, without previous notice, and without assuming any responsibility for it.

5. Indications on technical aspects

In ecommerce.solventoenergy we do not assume any responsibility that can be derived from technical problems or failures in the computer equipment, not imputable to our Company, that take place during the connection to the Internet network, as well as of damages that could be caused by third people by means of illegitimate intromissions outside the control of ecommerce.solventoenergy.

We are also exonerated from any responsibility for possible damages that the user may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information we provide when it comes from outside sources.

6. Processing of user data

In compliance with the established in the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13th, of Personal Data Protection, ecommerce.solventoenergy, informs its customers that any personal data provided will be included in an automated file of personal data, created and maintained under the responsibility of Solvento Servicios S.L.
The purpose of this file is to facilitate the processing of orders and to send commercial offers in the future about products and services that may be of interest to our customers.

Solvento Servicios S.L. guarantees the security and confidentiality of the data provided. In this way, it commits to the fulfillment of its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to keep them and to adopt all the necessary measures to avoid their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized use. Therefore, all information about our customers will not be used for commercial purposes or be disclosed to third parties.

7. Access security

The access to the pages through which the client of ecommerce.solventoenergy consults personal data, requests complementary information or contracts some of the products that we offer is made through a secure line.

8. Applicable legislation and jurisdiction

With general character, the relations with our clients, which are derived from the benefit of the services contained in our Web, are put under the legislation and the Spanish jurisdiction.

Users of our website are aware of all of the above and accept it voluntarily.

Back to Top